Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sarabande | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RADIX (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top | |Top 11 Mini Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire | | rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2"|Classical | | rowspan="2"|Classical | ||
| Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Mini Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |In Mourning | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top | |Top 11 Mini Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|White Visions | | rowspan="2" |White Visions | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jessie Riley | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||