Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="6"|Sarabande
| rowspan="7" |Sarabande
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6"|Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Sandy)
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|RADIX (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Mini Core Performer
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 61: Line 64:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2"|Classical
| rowspan="2"|Classical
Line 86: Line 89:
|
|
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|In Mourning
| rowspan="6" |In Mourning
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Provo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Mini Core Performer
|Top 11 Mini Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|White Visions
| rowspan="2" |White Visions
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jessie Riley
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}