Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 69: Line 69:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="3" |Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2"|Classical
| rowspan="3" |Classical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|YAGP (San Diego)
|YAGP (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|YAGP (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|YAGP Finals (New York)
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
Line 112: Line 115:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |White Visions
| rowspan="3" |White Visions
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 121: Line 124:
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|YAGP
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Disposition
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 131: Line 146:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">EWqDGAdAmZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5xi3iQsKMKg</youtube></center>


===Sarabande===
===Sarabande===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">UDuFCC6Adoc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ap727EThZj0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UsBVMx8tbYk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WwXO71S7_kY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u4uNPGkwtfE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_yP9gb3pwq8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">UDuFCC6Adoc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ap727EThZj0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UsBVMx8tbYk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WwXO71S7_kY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u4uNPGkwtfE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">_yP9gb3pwq8</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Paquita===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">MrJyb2q9vd8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ueGMhlbi00w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DrgkNebbkaU</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Act III Le Corsaire===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">wNVzQvR43p4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xFqz3IqD8Qg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I0QDWk6MvmE</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Guinare Variation===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DUn1mLuAmrs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">fiwMEZ7-T94</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Sweet Disposition===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Qw44pAY7_PA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uHXtqQsGRQg</youtube></center>


===In Mourning===
===In Mourning===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">q8Up-EIvOB0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HusngwbVC88</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0PHGTqpFPYU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4w2eo-ulcWg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WILQXLYs0NE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9qivPAL1Pr0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V5rCAw8lhcg</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===White Visions===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">k9IpbewJCW0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">mT0YhzVUXj0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BlQaNcBWTfU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jTpVujb1itQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fLOTRCvtP9g</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===