Laci Stoico: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 6th (19/20) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]] | |siblings = [[Haley Stoico]] | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | ||
}}'''''Laci Stoico''''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Project 21. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trains & dances at that studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 105: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Nature Boy | | rowspan="2"|Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Blackbird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||