Laci Stoico: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 6th (19/20)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = OCPAA
|dance studios = OCPAA
Line 14: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]]
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|school grade = 6th 2019/2020}}'''''Laci Stoico''''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Project 21. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trains & dances at that studio.
}}'''''Laci Stoico''''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Project 21. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trains & dances at that studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 105: Line 106:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Nature Boy
| rowspan="2"|Nature Boy
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 115: Line 116:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Blackbird
| rowspan="3"|Blackbird
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Molly Long]]
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Ave Maria
|Contemporary
|Chelsea Jennings
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}
Note : Laci made it to the top 10 at RADIX nationals with her solo blackbird.
2019 - Ave Maria - Contemporary - Chelsea Jennings - RADIX NATIONALS ( Las Vegas ) -  3rd in Mini Solos


===Duets===
===Duets===