Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Competition | |||
!Placement | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|Dance to the Music | | rowspan="4" |Dance to the Music | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Heather Chavarria | |Unknown | ||
|2nd | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1st | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Diamonds | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|Amy Gold | |Star Dance Alliance | ||
|1st | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Strongest Suit | | rowspan="5" |Strongest Suit | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Amy Gold | |Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6th Overall | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|10th, Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (CA) | |||
|Title Winner, | |||
Judges Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|7th Overall in Top Primary Solo 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Oh, So Quiet | | rowspan="3" |Oh, So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Rich, Famous and Powerful | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Hunt | |||
|Comtemporary | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|Heather Chavarria | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Attention | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Countdown (Downey) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Everywhere I Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|Heather Chavarria | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Runaway | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|Heather Chavarria | |||
|} | |} | ||