Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|Dance to the Music | | rowspan="4" |Dance to the Music | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |Showbiz | ||
|Strongest Suit | |unknown | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Amy Gold | |Showstopper | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in MIni Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in MIni Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (CA) | |||
|Title Winner, | |||
Judges Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||