Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
==Groups== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Dream Of Minis | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Off The Leash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Out There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />and others | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />and Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Group Jazz, 2<sup>nd</sup> Overall, Best Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Primary Division 8 and Under Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines, Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice Mihm &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Primary Large Groups 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall Of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Small World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||