Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Lynlie Ferrin.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lynlie Ferrin''''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota. | [[File:Lynlie Ferrin.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lynlie Ferrin''''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Little Girl Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Alone in the Dark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Heart Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Carly Janicke<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Waltz of the Flowers | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|At the Hop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Braeden Haider<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wash that Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lemonade | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petitie/Junior Costume<br />Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heroes of Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />[[Payton Riss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Natalie Vazquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||