Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 17: Line 17:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|Little Girl Lost
| rowspan="2"|Little Girl Lost
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Alone in the Dark
|Alone in the Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 35: Line 32:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Heart Cry
|Heart Cry
|Open
|Open
Line 41: Line 37:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="5"|2018
|
| rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank
|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|In the Sky
|
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2"|Private Birds
|
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 79:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|The Army of Foxy
|Jazz
|Sophia Anderson<br />Carly Janicke
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|This Place Was a Shelter
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Mason Johnson
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 146: Line 145:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2016
| rowspan="16"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
Line 176: Line 175:
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Pirates of Dance
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Hokey Pokey
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Sugar Plum Fairy
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|1999
| rowspan="3"|1999