Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
| rowspan="2"|2014
|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|Ave Maria
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2016
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Little Girl Lost
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 26: Line 38:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2017
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Alone in the Dark
|Alone in the Dark
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 32: Line 50:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Heart Cry
| rowspan="2"|Heart Cry
|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2018
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 51: Line 72:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Private Birds
| rowspan="3"|Private Birds
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 59: Line 80:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2019
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
|Song to the Beyond
|Song to the Beyond
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 70: Line 94:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Like a Stone
| rowspan="2"|Like a Stone
|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|}
|}