Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 104: Line 104:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|Song to the Beyond
|Song to the Beyond
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 115: Line 115:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Like a Stone
| rowspan="4" |Like a Stone
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 125: Line 125:
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|RADIX (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2020
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 467: Line 530:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">V98aSwOC14o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dWr9s3B2xv0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">E6gItwUkf-g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">lNhljDTMeBY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">abeMqzM_aC8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">OckU1P8m56o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
===Diary of Anne Frank===
Lynlie Ferrin - Private Birds
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cZJS8D-58rU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">e2pdHpA90FA</youtube></center>
In The Sky-Lynlie Ferrin
===Double Dare===
Song To The Beyond-Lynlie Ferrin
</gallery>
 
===Like A Stone===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">f1yoPTpEuyE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T4LThDPMvjg</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
"Like A Stone" from The Dance Complex
Lynlie Ferrin- Like A Stone
</gallery>
 
====Double Dare====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">f1yoPTpEuyE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T4LThDPMvjg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">f1yoPTpEuyE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T4LThDPMvjg</youtube></center>


====Bare====
===Private Birds===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center>


====Bare====
===Bare===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube></center>