Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2"|Ave Maria
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 43: Line 43:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |When You Believe
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 53: Line 56:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Little Girl Lost
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 68: Line 74:
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
Line 321: Line 330:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2016
| rowspan="18" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
Line 334: Line 343:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Barbie Girl
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fly
| rowspan="3"|Fly