Madison Ortega: Difference between revisions
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|A Winged Victory | | rowspan="3" |Home | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Madi Hicks | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nationals) Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Little Bird | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Nationals) Live | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Winged Victory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madi Hicks | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Island Song | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" |Island Song | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 Reno | |24/7 Reno | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |Summertime | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 117: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Wanted | |Wanted | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 124: | Line 147: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Love Potion #9 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]] | |||
[[Gracyn French]] | |||
Regan Gerena | |||
[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teach Me How To SHimmy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gracyn French]] Regan Gerena | |||
[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
Ava Woinarowicz | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
Best Of Radix (Mini) | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||