Madison Ortega: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
|Freddy | | rowspan="3" |Freddy | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Breath | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|Standout Routine Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Nationals) Live | |Radix (Nationals) Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|JUMP (Reno) | |JUMP (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Clair De Lune | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madi Hicks | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Revenge | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Derniere Danse | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 308: | ||
[[Madison Ortega/Gallery]] | [[Madison Ortega/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/maddie_ortega/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/maddie_ortega/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maddieortega20 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||