Mady Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
|Grace | | rowspan="2"|Grace | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Black Mudd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|For Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 18 February 2019

Mady Kim (born on February 18, 2008) is a young dancer from California. She is a mini and she used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios. She has won many titles and is featured on Carmodance’s YouTube page.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Grace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Black Mudd | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2018 | For Love | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secordary 9-11 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Leah Sachs | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | California Girls | Jazz | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Listen to Your Heart | Contemporary | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Welcome to Bikini Bottom | Character | Hannah Azadi Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Paige Shin Haley Snyder Jessica Spencer Sarah Spencer Genesis Torres Bailey Watkins Naoki Yogi |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |