Mady Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|California Girls | | rowspan="2"|California Girls | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Jessica Spencer | | rowspan="2"|Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Jessica Spencer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Listen to Your Heart | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Jessica Spencer | | rowspan="2"|Listen to Your Heart | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Jessica Spencer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Welcome to Bikini Bottom | |Welcome to Bikini Bottom | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 18 February 2019

Mady Kim (born on February 18, 2008) is a young dancer from California. She is a mini and she used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios. She has won many titles and is featured on Carmodance’s YouTube page.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Grace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Black Mudd | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2018 | For Love | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secordary 9-11 Solos | ||
| River Deep | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Leah Sachs | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | California Girls | Jazz | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Listen to Your Heart | Contemporary | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Welcome to Bikini Bottom | Character | Hannah Azadi Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Paige Shin Haley Snyder Jessica Spencer Sarah Spencer Genesis Torres Bailey Watkins Naoki Yogi |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |