Mady Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Breeonna Fiamengo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos, High Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Black Mudd | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|River Deep | |2017 | ||
| | |Wonderful World | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Sasha Dee Dayoan | |||
|Spotlight Dance (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|For Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jason Martin | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos, Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|River Deep | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sasha Dee Dayoan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 2018 MVA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 18 February 2019

Mady Kim (born on February 18, 2008) is a young dancer from California. She is a mini and she used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios. She has won many titles and is featured on Carmodance’s YouTube page.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Grace | Contemporary | Breeonna Fiamengo | Hall of Fame Nationals (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| JUMP | 4th in Mini Solos, High Gold | ||||
| Black Mudd | Contemporary | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| 2017 | Wonderful World | Lyrical | Sasha Dee Dayoan | Spotlight Dance (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Petite Solos |
| 2018 | For Love | Contemporary | Jason Martin | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos, Platinum | ||||
| Spotlight Dance (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| River Deep | Jazz | Sasha Dee Dayoan | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 20 2018 MVA |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Breeonna Fiamengo | Leah Sachs | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | |||||
| Velocity | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios, Platnum | |||||
| NUVO | ||||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Annabel Kohn Campbell Castner |
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Vibe Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | California Girls | Jazz | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Listen to Your Heart | Contemporary | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Welcome to Bikini Bottom | Character | Breeonna Fiamengo | Hannah Azadi Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Paige Shin Haley Snyder Jessica Spencer Sarah Spencer Genesis Torres Bailey Watkins Naoki Yogi |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) |