Makaia Roux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Makaia Roux.jpg|right|200px]]'''Makaia Roux''' (born on February 15, 2008) is a young dancer.{{ | [[File:Makaia Roux.jpg|right|200px]]'''Makaia Roux''' (born on February 15, 2008) is a young dancer. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Karimpour | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Natalie Karimpour | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |15 Words | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Karimpour | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get This Party Started | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalie Karimpour | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Ivy | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 for Mini Female Best Dancer 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Coming Home | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalie Karimpour | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Did Our Love Go? | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Garden Girl | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Kokomo | |||
| | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|V For Visconti | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rasta Thomas | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Truce | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zak Schlegel | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ain't That A Kick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Character of Quiet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zak Schlegel | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Satisfaction | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unravel Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rauf Yasit | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't That a Kick In The Head | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Right & Wrong | |||
| | |||
|Zak Schlegel | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|I Did it All Over Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Timothy Blankenship | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Locomotion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|A Match Made In Heaven | |||
| | |||
|Timmy Blankenship | |||
|[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mambo No. 5 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Gala | |||
|Mini Best of Radix Winner | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Wanted | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Teach Me How To Shimmy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />Ava Woinarowicz<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Men In Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Isabella Rivera<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grease is the Word | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mambo No. 5 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Gala | |||
|Mini Best of Radix Winner | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Wanted | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Teach Me How To Shimmy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />Ava Woinarowicz<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Men In Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Isabella Rivera<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grease is the Word | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Makaia Roux/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/makaiaroux/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/makaiaroux/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 6 December 2022

Makaia Roux (born on February 15, 2008) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | Natalie Karimpour | KAR (Escondido) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Natalie Karimpour | KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR (Upland) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Junior Photogenic | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 15 Words | Lyrical | Natalie Karimpour | Rainbow (Upland) | Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Nubie Solos High Gold | ||||
| 2017 | Get This Party Started | Jazz | Natalie Karimpour | KAR (Upland) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | 1st in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Ivy | Contemporary | Easton Payne | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Portland) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Class Scholarship Winner | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | |||||
| ASH (Orange County) | Closing Show | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Top 12 for Mini Female Best Dancer 2018 | ||||
| Coming Home | Contemporary | Natalie Karimpour | Rainbow (Escondido) | 2nd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |
| KAR (Riverside 2) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Where Did Our Love Go? | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | |||||
| ASH (Orange County) | |||||
| 2019 | The Business of Love | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR (Riverside 2) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| ASH (Burbank) | Judge's Choice Award | ||||
| Garden Girl | Contemporary | Easton Payne | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer 2019 | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 | ||||
| 2020 | Kokomo | Molly Long | 24/7 | Closing Show | |
| V For Visconti | Contemporary | Rasta Thomas | Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Truce | Contemporary | Zak Schlegel | Radix Nationals Live | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Ain't That A Kick | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix Nationals Live | ||
| 2021 | Cover Girl | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Biloxi) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| A Character of Quiet | Contemporary | Zak Schlegel | NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Orlando) | Closing Show | ||||
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Satisfaction | Specialty | Will Loftis | 24/7 (Glendale) | Closing Show | |
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2022 | Unravel Me | Contemporary | Rauf Yasit | 24/7 (San Diego) | 3rd in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Protégé | ||||
| Vogue | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix Nationals | Teen Protégé | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Ain't That a Kick In The Head | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Long Beach) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Radix (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Right & Wrong | Zak Schlegel | NUVO (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| I Did it All Over Again | Contemporary | Timothy Blankenship | Radix Nationals | 10th in Teen Solos | |
| 2023 | Locomotion | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | A Match Made In Heaven | Timmy Blankenship | Laci Stoico | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Mackenzie Couch Jamieson Deacy Katie Couch Kami Couch Emma Crawford |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Small Groups On the Edge | |||||
| Radix Nationals Gala | Mini Best of Radix Winner | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | ||||||
| ASH (Orange County) | ||||||
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Jamieson Deacy Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups |
| 2020 | Teach Me How To Shimmy | Jazz | Molly Long | Laci Stoico Regan Gerena Ava Woinarowicz Madison Ortega |
24/7 (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Men In Black | Jazz | Molly Long | Isabella Rivera Dyllan Blackburn Madi Beerer Laci Stoico |
24/7 (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| Grease is the Word | Jazz | Molly Long | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| NYDCA | ||||||
| 2021 | Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Molly Long | Anya Inger Maya Loureiro Bella Machado Madison Ortega Laci Stoico Rylee Young |
Radix (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Groups |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mambo No. 5 | Jazz | Molly Long | Dyllan Blackburn Mackenzie Couch Jamieson Deacy Katie Couch Kami Couch Emma Crawford |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups |
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Small Groups On the Edge | |||||
| Radix Nationals Gala | Mini Best of Radix Winner | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | ||||||
| ASH (Orange County) | ||||||
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Jamieson Deacy Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups |
| 2020 | Teach Me How To Shimmy | Jazz | Molly Long | Laci Stoico Regan Gerena Ava Woinarowicz Madison Ortega |
24/7 (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Men In Black | Jazz | Molly Long | Isabella Rivera Dyllan Blackburn Madi Beerer Laci Stoico |
24/7 (Anaheim) | did not place | |
| Grease is the Word | Jazz | Molly Long | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| NYDCA | ||||||
| 2021 | Stuff Like That There | Jazz | Molly Long | Anya Inger Maya Loureiro Bella Machado Madison Ortega Laci Stoico Rylee Young |
Radix (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Groups |