Jump to content

Makaia Roux: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2016
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2018
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2019
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2020
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2021
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 397: Line 68:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2022
|
|
|
|
Line 436: Line 100:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2023
|
|
|[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 590: Line 212:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 598: Line 220:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 606: Line 228:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 614: Line 236:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 622: Line 244:
|
|
|
|
|Mini Best of Radix Winner
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 646: Line 268:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 654: Line 276:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 662: Line 284:
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 670: Line 292:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 686: Line 308:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|
|}
|}


Line 696: Line 318:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 703: Line 325:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 710: Line 332:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
Line 717: Line 339:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Protégé
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Protégé
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 724: Line 346:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|Mini Best of Radix Winner
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Line 731: Line 353:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Teen Protégé
|Teen Protégé
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 738: Line 360:
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold
Line 745: Line 367:
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 752: Line 374:
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance

Revision as of 02:15, 6 December 2022

Makaia Roux (born on February 15, 2008) is a young dancer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Workbench

Duets

5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Mini Solos 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
1st in Junior Solos 2nd in Junior Solos 2nd in Mini Small Groups
4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 3rd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Solos 1st in Junior Solos
Cutting Edge in Ballet
3rd in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
2nd in Mini Small Groups
3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
8th in Mini Solos 2nd in Mini Solos
1st Runner-Up for Core Performer
1st in Junior Solos 1st in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
Teen Female JUMP VIP
2nd in Mini Small Groups
5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Junior Photogenic
Top 12 for Mini Female Best Dancer 2018 Judge's Choice Award 1st in Junior Solos 2nd in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
Teen Protégé
1st in Mini Small Groups
On the Edge
1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos
Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
2nd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
1st in Mini Solos Closing Show 2nd in Teen Solos Mini Best of Radix Winner
1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Junior Solos Teen Protégé 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos 1st in Mini Small Groups
1st in Nubie Solos
High Gold
2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Mini Solos 2nd in Teen Solos 3rd in Mini Lines
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer 2019 1st in Teen Solos 3rd in Junior Small Groups
1st in Junior Jazz Groups
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite Dance
1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Mini Female Best Dancer 2019 4th in Teen Solos
Teen Female BreakOut Artist
1st in Mini Solos Closing Show 10th in Teen Solos
1st in Pre-Junior Ruby Jazz Solos 5th in Junior Solos 2nd in Teen Solos
Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
1st in Mini Solos 1st in Junior Solos
3rd in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Solos

Additional Page

Makaia Roux/Gallery