Malia Williams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Dear Fear | | rowspan="3" |Dear Fear | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sarah Pecht | ||
|ANDE | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Runner-Up Outstanding<br />Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hot Note | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sarah Pecht | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | |Top 10<br />Outstanding Showmanship | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Solos<br />Judge's Standout<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Once Upon on Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Brittany Hulsey | ||
| | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Little Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Robert Duran | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarDance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Nature Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Hulsey | ||
| | |Revolution (Tacoma) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Vancouver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />Joffrey Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 117: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">8AtJYPs5c2M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kmXkt-avZ-s</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||