Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Two Ladies | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 15 January 2019

Nayoung Kwon (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Born This Way | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Trios | |
| 2017 | Two Ladies | Musical Theater | Autumn Brooks Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Knock on Wood | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre Emily Morton Jaqueline Phillips |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 5th in Mini Small Groups |