Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Somewhere Out There | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Doctor's Orders | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|9 to 5 | |||
|Tap | |||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Katelyn Cote<br />Emma Demiraj<br />Kylee Gorman<br />Demi Gray<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Taylor Plourde<br />Levi Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|The Wizard of Oz | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:17, 15 January 2019

Nayoung Kwon (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Born This Way | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Trios | |
| 2017 | Two Ladies | Musical Theater | Autumn Brooks Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Knock on Wood | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre Emily Morton Jaqueline Phillips |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Somewhere Out There | Lyrical | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | Doctor's Orders | Jazz | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | 9 to 5 | Tap | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | The Wizard of Oz | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) |