Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Two Ladies | | rowspan="2"|Two Ladies | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|Autumn Brooks<br />Levi Weinstein | | rowspan="2"|Autumn Brooks<br />Levi Weinstein | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 15 January 2019

Nayoung Kwon (born on January 7, 2008) is a young dancer/singer/actress, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | It's All About Me | Showstopper (Hartford) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | Your Song | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Charity Photogenic Winner |
| 2017 | King | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer |
| KAR (Torrington) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| I Got the Music in Me | Tap | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Set Me Free | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
| Mad World | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| Typewriter | Tap | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Born This Way | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Trios | |
| 2017 | Two Ladies | Musical Theater | Autumn Brooks Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Trios |
| KAR (Torrington) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Knock on Wood | Olivia Christopher Madison Goderre Emily Morton Jaqueline Phillips |
Showstopper (Hartford) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Somewhere Out There | Lyrical | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | Doctor's Orders | Jazz | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | 9 to 5 | Tap | Autumn Brooks Katelyn Cote Emma Demiraj Kylee Gorman Demi Gray Lillian Khouri Taylor Plourde Levi Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |
| 2017 | The Wizard of Oz | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Hartford) |