Nayoung Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company | |dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company <br> Evolve Dance Complex <br> Hartford City Ballet <br> Broadway Kids & Company | ||
}}'''Nayoung Kwon''' (born on January 7, 2008) is a | }}'''Nayoung Kwon''' (born on January 7, 2008) is a dancer/singer/actress, who's been training at several dance studios, including Evolve Dance Complex, and the Triple Threat Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Your Song | | rowspan="2" |Your Song | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Charity Photogenic Winner | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|King | | rowspan="3" |King | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Got the Music in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |DanceMakers Nationals | ||
| Line 112: | Line 118: | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Black Snake Blues | |Black Snake Blues | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Youth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro Reveler | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Summer Dance Fest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Love You More | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|Pro Reveler | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Summer Dance Fest | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 315: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |Respect | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Gianna Colella<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Demi Gray<br />Sarah Hooper<br />Lillian Khouri<br />Payton Lowden | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Face | |The Face | ||
| Line 311: | Line 333: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back to the 80s | |Back to the 80s | ||
| Line 341: | Line 339: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||