Peyton Coberly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Peyton Coberly.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Peyton Coberly''''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | [[File:Peyton Coberly.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''''Peyton Coberly''''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Last Word | | rowspan="3" |Last Word | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 35: | Line 42: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||