Peyton Coberly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Peyton Coberly.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''''Peyton Coberly''''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet.
|name = Peyton Coberly
|image = File:Peyton Coberly.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|birthdate = February 9, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige‎‎]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]]
}}'''''Peyton Coberly''''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance, the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 39:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
Line 39: Line 54:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Last Word
| rowspan="4" |Last Word
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
Line 61: Line 79:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year