Rachel Loiselle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact <br> The Ballet Clinic | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Disrupted | | rowspan="5" |Disrupted | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Run | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Brass Tracks | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 11 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 272: | ||
====Disrupted==== | ====Disrupted==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">oz5aPxWdkxw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8e6XLgDxqTY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VEpf6q2Ezys</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XnfgHvnZ3kk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZlIPmubS4Ug</youtube></center> | ||
====Run==== | ====Run==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">L07oVTIbzkg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L07oVTIbzkg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L07oVTIbzkg</youtube></center> | ||
====Brass Tracks==== | ====Brass Tracks==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">Rr5WFjgImnU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">f62fl35e8eQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ERZG_7Dzuw4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">x5hEE-FGhp4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">uYujg-SLZ3o</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JaGqffl7JdI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iO1Q9XWOT5I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">frcG8GOHmpM</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||