Riley Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Hey Daddy - musical theater - 2015 | Hey Daddy - musical theater - 2015 | ||
* did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Nothin on Me - hip hop - 2017 | |||
* 3rd overall mini solo - Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
* 9th overall mini solo, high gold award - Radix (Scottsdale) | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
| Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Go Hard | ||
| Line 123: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini extended lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |In Person | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 132: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sing Like the Birdies | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 6 May 2017
Riley Knab (born January 11, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes at Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
Hey Daddy - musical theater - 2015
- did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Nothin on Me - hip hop - 2017
- 3rd overall mini solo - Radix (Atlantic City)
- 9th overall mini solo, high gold award - Radix (Scottsdale)
Groups
| Groups | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | |
| 2014 | Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini lines | |||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| 2016 | Beauty School Dropout | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups Mini In10se Routine Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in mini groups | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior groups | |||||
| Copacabana | Musical Theater | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in junior extended lines | |||||
| Go Hard | Hip Hop | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| Lipgloss | Jazz | Krista Barker | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini extended lines | |||||
| 2017 | I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| In Person | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place in mini lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop <be> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| Sing Like the Birdies | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||