Skylar Dunn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sandee Juliano | |||
|Dance Ovations | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Performance Challenge 8 and Under Recreational | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Onstage America | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 and Under Recreational | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|CISC | |||
|CISC Star Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2014 | |||
|Man of La Mancha | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Sandee Juliano | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sandee Juliano | |||
|Spirit of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|CISC | |||
|Petite Miss CISC 2015 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Nothingest Girl in the World | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sandee Juliano | |||
|Sheer Talent (Springfield) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Solos<br>National Petite Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Greatest Star | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Sandee Juliano | |||
|Sheer Talent (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|The Boy in the Striped Pajamas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sandee Juliano | |||
|Sheer Talent (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Abandoned | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Polio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|That's Life | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jennifer Polio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||