Sophie Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | |friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
}}'''Sophie Hellenkamp''' (born on September 7, 2007) is a young dancer from California. Sophie and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]] and [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]], train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio. | }}'''Sophie Hellenkamp''' (born on September 7, 2007) is a young dancer from California. Sophie and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]] and [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|A Train | | rowspan="2" |A Train | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Spice Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Lam | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Putting' on the Ritz | | rowspan="2" |Putting' on the Ritz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emergency | | rowspan="2" |Emergency | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jayden Waterhouse | | rowspan="2" |Jayden Waterhouse | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Working Day & Night | |||
| | |||
|Rylee Ogden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Ogden | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake it Out | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Ogden | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Skinny Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rylee Ogden | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| | |Dance to the Music | ||
| | | | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Raynie Ziegler | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Raynie Ziegler | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bare Necessities | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Moutaw<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Berlin Dixon | |Ellie Moutaw<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Berlin Dixon | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Choo Choo | |||
| | | | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Lillian Espelet<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Ayden Cheek | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Postman | |||
| | | | ||
|Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Hannah Lowery<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Mia Rodriguez<br />Ayden Cheek | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ole Bambo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roof is on Fire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Blessings | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dr. Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jealous of the Angels | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Emma Lam<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Newsies | |Newsies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 178: | Line 268: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man With a Hex | | rowspan="2" |Man With a Hex | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | | rowspan="2" |Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supersonic | | rowspan="2" |Supersonic | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | | rowspan="2" |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lips Are Moving | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Old Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||