Jump to content

Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 131: Line 131:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |What a Little Moonlight Can Do
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 14:38, 9 November 2017

Emma Hellenkamp (born May 31, 2005) is a young tap dancer from California. Emma and her two sisters, Amanda and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of So You Think You Can Dance.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Baby Bumble Bee unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Recreational Solos
2011 I Do unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Mini Advanced Solos
2012 Lights unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Mini Competitive Solos
Rama Lama unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Competitive Solos
2013 I Got Rhythm Tap unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
2014 I Enjoy Being a Girl Musical Theater unknown Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
On Broadway Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
2015 Hot Note Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Tap This Tap unknown Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
2016 Cold Hearted Snake Tap unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) unknown scoring
Intro Contemporary unknown Adrenaline (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Walking Papers Musical Theater unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos
Yellow Brick Road Lyrical unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
2017 Feeling Good Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
If I Were a Bell Tap unknown Adrenaline (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
It's Alright Lyrical unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
Stereotypes Tap unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II) did not place
2018 What a Little Moonlight Can Do unknown unknown 24/SEVEN (San Diego) 4th in Junior Solos