Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 41: Line 41:
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
Line 287: Line 287:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2011
|Pretty Little Angel Eyes
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 292: Line 299:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards
|Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 302: Line 309:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}
Line 320: Line 327:
|
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Blue Jay
|
|
|Sabrina Espelet<br />Chloe Flores<br />Annaliese Park<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kameryn Deloriea<br />Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Kaitlyn Pang
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
|Chapel of Love
|
|Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Newsboys
|
|Allison Shamis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Starlee Ford<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Shortin' Bread
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
|Blue Jay
|Witch Doctor
|
|
|Sabrina Espelet<br />Chloe Flores<br />Annaliese Park<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kameryn Deloriea<br />Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Kaitlyn Pang
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 334: Line 366:
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Supergroups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Vida
|Vida
Line 340: Line 372:
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Supergroups<br />Crystal Awards
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Angel
|Angel
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Impossible
|Impossible
Line 352: Line 384:
|Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal
|Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
Line 402: Line 434:
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Super Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Me & My Girls
|Me & My Girls
Line 451: Line 483:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstoppers WCF
Line 478: Line 510:
|Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lose Control
| rowspan="2" |Lose Control
Line 484: Line 516:
| rowspan="2" |Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
| rowspan="2" |Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool
| rowspan="2" |Dancing' Fool