Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Studio
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
Line 65: Line 65:
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|On Broadway
|Jazz
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
Line 89: Line 92:
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Tap This
|Tap This
Line 95: Line 98:
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|unknown scoring
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 125: Line 128:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 135: Line 138:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |If I Were a Bell
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|-
| rowspan="3" |If I Were a Bell
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos (tie)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (tie)
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |It's Alright
| rowspan="3" |It's Alright
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 153: Line 162:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Stereotypes
|Showstopper WCF
|Tap
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stereotypes
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Na Na Na
|Showstopper WCF
|Tap
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|unknown
|-
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Na Na Na
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
Line 176: Line 194:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock Jump Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 195: Line 213:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |The Best is Yet to Come
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|}
|}


Line 250: Line 294:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Heaven
| rowspan="2" |Heaven
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Ysa Penarejo
| rowspan="2" |Ysa Penarejo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
|-
|-
|Sing with a Swing
| rowspan="2" |Sing with a Swing
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Chloe Flores
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Flores
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
Line 283: Line 333:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|On Top of the World
| rowspan="2" |On Top of the World
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Chloe Flores
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Flores
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos
Line 515: Line 568:
|Tap
|Tap
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Alyna Uribe
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Alyna Uribe
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|California Girls
|California Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Madison Hall<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Shania Paschal<br />Emma Boles<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Alyna Uribe
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Madison Hall<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Shania Paschal<br />Emma Boles<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Alyna Uribe
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Five in Time
|Five in Time
|Tap
|Tap
|Chloe Flores<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Chloe Flores<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 533: Line 586:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Ole Bambo
|Ole Bambo
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|No One Knows Who We Are
|No One Knows Who We Are
|Lyrical Jazz
|Lyrical Jazz
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 551: Line 604:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 691: Line 744:


====Blackbird====
====Blackbird====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">9GPX0hbvN5o</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">sPaeDckZla8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WusGvgxKsQs</youtube></center>


====So You Think You Can Dance====
====So You Think You Can Dance====
Line 707: Line 760:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]]
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]]
[[Category:Danceology dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]]
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]