Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Emma Hellenkamp
|name = Emma Hellenkamp
|image = File:Emma Hellenkamp 2022.jpg
|image = File:Emma Hellenkamp 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = 17
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tia Wenkman]] <br> [[Chloe Flores]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]]
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tia Wenkman]] <br> [[Chloe Flores]] <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]]
}}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a young dancer from California. Emma and her sisters, [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
}}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from California. Emma and her sisters, [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 185: Line 185:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="6" |What a Little Moonlight Can Do
| rowspan="6" |What a Little Moon-<br />light Can Do
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
Line 195: Line 195:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 210: Line 210:
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 226: Line 226:
| rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore
| rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 240: Line 240:
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
Line 251: Line 251:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 24
|-
|-
|Guard My Heart
|Guard My Heart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|unknown
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 24
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Misty
| rowspan="4" |Misty
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
Line 274: Line 277:
|Empty Promise
|Empty Promise
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|unknown
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Megan McBride
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior
Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 310: Line 324:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="2" |La Costa Canyon
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glendale
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
Line 800: Line 830:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
* Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018


==Trivia==
==Trivia==