Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here I Come | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fallen Short | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 16 December 2018

Amanda Hellenkamp (born March 15, 2003) is a young dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, Emma, Olivia and Sophie, train and compete with Touch of Class Dance Studio.
She is currently part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Here I Come | Tap | Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
| 2018 | Fallen Short | Contemporary | Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| Showstoppers West Coast Finals |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|