Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 62: Line 62:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 70: Line 69:
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel
| style="text-align: center; " |Angel
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
Line 77: Line 75:
| style="text-align: center; " |Impossible
| style="text-align: center; " |Impossible
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim)
Line 85: Line 82:
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers
Line 92: Line 88:
| style="text-align: center; " |Compass
| style="text-align: center; " |Compass
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Newsies
| style="text-align: center; " |Newsies
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theatre
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
| style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Blood on the Dance Floor
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Air Mail Special
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Air Mail Special
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Sabrina Espelet
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
Line 114: Line 113:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstoppers West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Praying
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Praying
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Addison Clark<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />SeAnna Pelant<br />Shania Paschal
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
Line 131: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play That Sax
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play That Sax
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brooke Bauer<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Jordan Spears<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
Line 140: Line 137:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing' Fool
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing' Fool
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Shania Paschal<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kali Rooks<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores
| style="text-align: center; " |Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Shania Paschal<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kali Rooks<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |You Don't Know Me
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Sabrina Espelet<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Shania Paschal<br />Kali Rooks<br />Sadie Wagner
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold
|}
|}