Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here I Come | | rowspan="2" |Here I Come | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fallen Short | | rowspan="3" |Fallen Short | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anaheim | | rowspan="2" |Anaheim | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Improv Contemporary Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Long Beach Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silver - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Alhambra | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anaheim | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|San Diego I | |San Diego I | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|San Diego II | |San Diego II | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | |The Roof is on Fire | ||
| | | | ||
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs | |Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mad Hatter | ||
| | | | ||
|Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MoZart Mambo | ||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's Like a Prayer | ||
| | | | ||
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Logan Cunningham | |Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Logan Cunningham | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On the Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|Anjelika Gilbert<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Raquel Howard<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rachel Howard<br />Taylor Cunningham<br />Tory Brown<br />Rece Lamboy | |Anjelika Gilbert<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Raquel Howard<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rachel Howard<br />Taylor Cunningham<br />Tory Brown<br />Rece Lamboy | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc etridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc etridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| | |Let it Whip | ||
| | | | ||
|Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take a Stand | ||
| | | | ||
|Katlyn Ravalli<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Katlyn Ravalli<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party | ||
| | | | ||
|[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Starlee Ford | |[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Starlee Ford | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Sacks | ||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Spears<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Kali Rooks<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Belle Ziegler | |Jordan Spears<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Kali Rooks<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Belle Ziegler | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Look to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Belle Ziegler | |Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Belle Ziegler | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tomorrow | ||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Tory Brown<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />David Trulson<br />Madison Hall<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Tory Brown<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />David Trulson<br />Madison Hall<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 317: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 336: | Line 323: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 329: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | |Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||