Sarah Shepherd: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Kayla Shen | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Kayla Shen | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Even in Death | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Malia Asahino <br> Hayden Dessero <br> Kt Madden <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> Savannah Stone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Maybe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Malia Asahino <br> Emma Christie <br> Hayden Desero <br> [[Miabella Gonzalez]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Madison Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Million Dollar Crew | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emma Christie <br> Hayden Dessero <br> Bella Jones <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> Andrew Medrano <br> Diego Pasillas <br> Madison Smith <br> Savannah Stone <br> Ashley Urbina | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Malia Asahino <br> Emma Christie <br> Hayden Dessero <br> [[Miabella Gonzalez]] <br> Georgia Harris <br> Raegan Kirby <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> Diego Pasillas <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Madison Smith <br> Savannah Stone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What the World Needs | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Malia Asahino <br> Hayden Dessero <br> [[Miabella Gonzalez]] <br> Raegan Kirby <br> Kt Madden <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Madison Smith <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> Savannah Stone <br> Iz Verdea | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 2 July 2017

Sarah Catherine Shepherd (born on December 24, 2000) is a dancer at the Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | No Man | Jazz | unknown | Countdown | |
| Hall of Fame | |||||
| 2012 | Cannibal | Jazz | Shannon Mather | Hall of Fame | |
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum Award | ||||
| 2014 | Try | Lyrical | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |
| 2015 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Lonni Olson | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||||
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||||
| Warrior | Contemporary | Kelly Guise | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Platinum Award | |
| Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||||
| 2016 | Say You Love Me | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | I'm a W.O.M.A.N. | Jazz | Karame Adesko | Showbiz |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Respect | Jazz | Danielle Kinfield | Melia Mariano Autumn Miller Kayla Shen |
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| 2017 | Even in Death | Lyrical | unknown | Malia Asahino Hayden Dessero Kt Madden Madelyne Spang Savannah Stone |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Maybe | Jazz | unknown | Malia Asahino Emma Christie Hayden Desero Miabella Gonzalez Jessie Presch Madison Smith |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Million Dollar Crew | Hip Hop | unknown | Emma Christie Hayden Dessero Bella Jones Emma Mather Andrew Medrano Diego Pasillas Madison Smith Savannah Stone Ashley Urbina |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Rise | Jazz | unknown | Malia Asahino Emma Christie Hayden Dessero Miabella Gonzalez Georgia Harris Raegan Kirby Emma Mather Diego Pasillas Jessie Presch Madison Smith Savannah Stone |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| What the World Needs | Contemporary | unknown | Malia Asahino Hayden Dessero Miabella Gonzalez Raegan Kirby Kt Madden Jessie Presch Madison Smith Madelyne Spang Savannah Stone Iz Verdea |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) |