Jade Park: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Good Enough | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dust & Water | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 280: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">8gkWNjPIZVw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">N2_xIMHe_Eg</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">8gkWNjPIZVw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">N2_xIMHe_Eg</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">QIhVLJ28U1M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FLOG8httjkc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zEaBZfFhwoU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Zb-ZjPhYhOk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">J4StsbZKxvE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhKNKMURKDM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZC21-huwrEQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iNN6iV0oYmM</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">rWwDsGKfL9Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QIhVLJ28U1M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FLOG8httjkc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zEaBZfFhwoU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Zb-ZjPhYhOk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">J4StsbZKxvE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhKNKMURKDM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZC21-huwrEQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iNN6iV0oYmM</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 265: | Line 290: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jade.dance.park Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jade.dance.park Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMv-oWOtyJWBNoB4ZADFu0w/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMv-oWOtyJWBNoB4ZADFu0w/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/llwisco/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||