Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Can You Feel It - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Dimples - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Unknown Title - unknown genre - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Baby I'm a Star - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Can You Feel It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
Fame - | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
Write Myself a Letter - unknown genre - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dimples | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Don't Rain on My Parade - | | style="text-align: center; " |Unknown Title | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown genre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
Flatline - | | style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
I've Got Rhythm - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Opportunity - | | style="text-align: center; " |Fame | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
Brick House - | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Write Myself a Letter | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown genre | |||
Comptine D'un Autre - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
I Wanna Be a Rockette - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
Small World - | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown Title | |||
Low Battery - | | style="text-align: center; " |Improv | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Flatline | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I've Got Rhythm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Opportunity | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brick House | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Comptine D'un Autre | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Wanna Be a Rockette | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Small World | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Low Battery | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||