Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Roof is on Fire | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Blessings | |||
|Lyrical Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dr. Jazz | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jealous of the Angels | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Emma Lam<br />Mia Rodriguez | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ole Bambo | |Ole Bambo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 176: | Line 210: | ||
|Newsies | |Newsies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |||
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
|Dance | |Hook | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap Divas | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Small Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Man With a Hex | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Supersonic | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lips Are Moving | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Old Days | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Stop 'til You Get Enough | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Supermarket Flowers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Presley Lehman<br />Netana Dawn<br />Mia Rodriguez<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Presley Lehman<br />Mia Rodriguez<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Addison Clark<br />Sydney Watson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||