Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown Title | | style="text-align: center; " |Unknown Title | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown genre | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown genre | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby I'm a Star | | style="text-align: center; " |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fame | | style="text-align: center; " |Fame | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Groove (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Groove (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper WCF | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I've Got Rhythm | | style="text-align: center; " |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Bills | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Move | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hot Note | |||
| | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Low Battery | |||
|Specialty | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 187: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 157: | Line 193: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 163: | Line 199: | ||
|Lyrical Jazz | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 169: | Line 205: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Rylie West<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Emma Lam<br />Madison Abeleda | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 175: | Line 211: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Emma Lam<br />Mia Rodriguez | |Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Morgan Ravalli<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Emma Lam<br />Mia Rodriguez | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 181: | Line 217: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 188: | Line 224: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 207: | Line 243: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 213: | Line 249: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Eleanor Haddock<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 219: | Line 255: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group | |Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 225: | Line 261: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups | |Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 231: | Line 267: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Lam<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups | |Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 240: | Line 276: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 269: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014- | | 2014-7 | ||
| ''Bones'' | | ''Bones'' | ||
|Christine Booth | |Christine Booth | ||
|Main Role | |Main Role | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| '' | |''Crazy Ex-Girlfriend'' | ||
| | |Dancer | ||
| | |Episode: Nathaniel is Irrelevant | ||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| ''NCIS'' | |||
|Lily Burke | |||
|Episode: She | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 306: | Line 347: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">mfof-X8alWM</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">mfof-X8alWM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5sQqGowGgSU</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">hE8cxeRemrA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MF06ldoWlnU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dSzbG5QBrQQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zJi3RyXp7pg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">aN-PTck8KYc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AoxoVPom3Xw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZbCnxxQD0LY</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
====Baby I'm a Star==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">fqudlb8u4Bk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RqRIrHAIMXY</youtube></center> | |||
< | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
==== | ====Fame==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">nwH3C8AkXJA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">9swYcEBmxlE</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Write Myself a Letter==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">Zf7pGi3HNDc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">a1AyD_rt7EY</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Don't Rain on My Parade==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">PJBoB8EPk98</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cB0rftnkKY8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MBCwA8BRjrw</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Flatline==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">zlVqRrEB2xw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6a0tduYMaBQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1iNqXH5kjxc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Lel5ge7oNIM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Opportunity==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">p7aKtvHLW74</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">9kfXM_0hqL4</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Brick House==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">ie3GHyJKUCk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RJQBut9h0Kw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GgsV6Mi4gSs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">kkGaYX9fejs</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Low Battery==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ystS1-afpsg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5pCOm3IFFLk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YRK9kUpzxKQ</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||