Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 168: Line 168:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
 
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|rowspan="6"|2016
|rowspan="6"|2016
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
Line 175: Line 193:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Roof is on Fire
|Roof is on Fire
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 181: Line 199:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Blessings
|Blessings
|Lyrical Jazz
|Lyrical Jazz
Line 187: Line 205:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dr. Jazz
|Dr. Jazz
|Tap
|Tap
Line 193: Line 211:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jealous of the Angels
|Jealous of the Angels
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 199: Line 217:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ole Bambo
|Ole Bambo
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 205: Line 223:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Newsies
|Newsies
Line 212: Line 230:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="20"|2018
|rowspan="20"|2018
|Hook
|Hook
Line 219: Line 237:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Tap Divas
| rowspan="3"|Tap Divas
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
Line 225: Line 243:
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Starbound (San Diego)
|Elite Gold<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Small Group
|Elite Gold<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Small Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Man With a Hex
|Man With a Hex
|Tap
|Tap
Line 237: Line 255:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in America Loves to Dance<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Supersonic
|Supersonic
|Tap
|Tap
Line 243: Line 261:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group
|Crystal Award<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Tap Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Group
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Lips Are Moving
|Lips Are Moving
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 249: Line 267:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups
|Double Platinum<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Jazz Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Old Days
|Old Days
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 255: Line 273:
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups
|Double Platinum<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 Lyrical Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Don't Stop 'til You Get Enough
| rowspan="2"|Don't Stop 'til You Get Enough
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 261: Line 279:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Jazz Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Supermarket Flowers
|Supermarket Flowers
|
|
Line 270: Line 288:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie
|Clap Hands, Here Comes Charlie
|
|