Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ilio | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
|Leap | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Monotony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Leap | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Unchained Melody | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Heal | |||
| | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Garden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost & Found | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|No Place Like Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hello | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Whip It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 228: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 238: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Home | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw | ||
| | |Spotlight (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 351: | Line 420: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">mfof-X8alWM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5sQqGowGgSU</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">mfof-X8alWM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YgSGGXHhQ54</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5sQqGowGgSU</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">hE8cxeRemrA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MF06ldoWlnU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dSzbG5QBrQQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zJi3RyXp7pg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">aN-PTck8KYc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AoxoVPom3Xw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZbCnxxQD0LY</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="175">hE8cxeRemrA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">MF06ldoWlnU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dSzbG5QBrQQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zJi3RyXp7pg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">aN-PTck8KYc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AoxoVPom3Xw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZbCnxxQD0LY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ErPZQogyvWc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KZypc0ER7Gc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dHbjPBNKS-o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7meQVGIdV_E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">qBzJ28ewn1w</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
====Baby I'm a Star==== | ====Baby I'm a Star==== | ||
| Line 382: | Line 451: | ||
====Ilio==== | ====Ilio==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">mfof-X8alWM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">vd-M2c0kT1M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iiZNIRn_RCw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">sPtJfrKbrqc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Mr. Monotony==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">T1wkbZfJpSo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">zJ8Y8ziNUB4</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Lost & Found==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">wZ_JrCQadKs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OntSPVO5i5I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GG6ik8F2324</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">F6NFG_xkln0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Whip It==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Wmcp28cAOxc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">izXaB6aWJp8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vSZoaCBldbs</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||