Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ilio | | rowspan="4" |Ilio | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Leap | |Leap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|No Place Like Home | |No Place Like Home | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 239: | Line 242: | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Do Your Thing | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Whip It | | rowspan="3" |Whip It | ||
| Line 267: | Line 275: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Rose | |||
| | |||
|Morgan Ravalli | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Feeling Good | ||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Moutaw | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 301: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Home | | rowspan="2" |Home | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw | | rowspan="2" |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw | ||
|Spotlight (San Diego) | |Spotlight (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 322: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Dance to the Music | |Dance to the Music | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 310: | Line 328: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Choo Choo | |Choo Choo | ||
| Line 328: | Line 340: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"|2016 | |rowspan="6"|2016 | ||