Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Ilio
| rowspan="4" |Ilio
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
Line 191: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Monotony
| rowspan="4" |Mr. Monotony
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Leap
|Leap
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Bellevue)
|24/7 (Bellevue)
Line 229: Line 232:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|No Place Like Home
|No Place Like Home
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 239: Line 242:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|
|
|-
|Do Your Thing
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Whip It
| rowspan="3" |Whip It
Line 267: Line 275:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2016
|Rose
|
|Morgan Ravalli
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Home
|Feeling Good
|Lyrical
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw
|Spotlight (San Diego)
|
|
|Ellie Moutaw
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 286: Line 301:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Home
| rowspan="2" |Home
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw
| rowspan="2" |Berlin Dixon<br />Ellie Moutaw
|Spotlight (San Diego)
|Spotlight (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 304: Line 322:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Dance to the Music
|Dance to the Music
|
|
Line 310: Line 328:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Bare Necessities
|
|Ellie Moutaw<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Berlin Dixon
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Choo Choo
|Choo Choo
Line 328: Line 340:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Hollywood
|
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|rowspan="6"|2016
|rowspan="6"|2016