Sunnie Pelant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sunnie Rae Pelant | |name = Sunnie Rae Pelant | ||
|image = File:Sunnie Pelant | |image = File:Sunnie Pelant 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 13 | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2009 | |birthdate = November 9, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 7th ( | |school grade = 7th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy | |dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy <br> Room One | ||
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father) | |parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father) | ||
|siblings = [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant | |siblings = [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant | ||
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] | |friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Coco Weller]] | ||
}}'''Sunnie Rae Pelant''' (born on November 9, 2009) is a young actress and competitive dancer from California, who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[SeAnna Pelant|SeAnna]] also dances at Touch of Class Dance Academy. | }}'''Sunnie Rae Pelant''' (born on November 9, 2009) is a young actress and competitive dancer from California, who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[SeAnna Pelant|SeAnna]] also dances at Touch of Class Dance Academy. | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Copper | |Copper | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Place Like Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 477: | Line 485: | ||
|Lily Burke | |Lily Burke | ||
|Episode: She | |Episode: She | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|''The Santa Clauses'' | |||
|Elf Dancer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||