Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
Rhythm Nation - jazz - choreographed by Molly Long - 2018 | Rhythm Nation - jazz - choreographed by Molly Long - 2018 | ||
* did not place - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * did not place - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||
Tongues - | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance | |||
!Choreography | |||
!Style | |||
!Competition | |||
!Placement | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Diva | |||
| | |||
|jazz | |||
|KAR - Cypress, CA | |||
|4th overall primary 8 & under solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow Dance | |||
|Unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Run the night | |||
| | |||
|jazz | |||
|KAR - Riverside, CA | |||
|4th overall primary 9-11 solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Primetime dance | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sweet georgia brown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR - redondo beach, ca | |||
|4th overall secondary 9-11 solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|the dance awards - new york | |||
|no placement | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fix It | |||
|Alexa Moffett | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Revolution talent competition - Ontario, CA | |||
|1st overall blue 9-11 solo, 1st runner up for regional junior miss revolution | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 seven dance convention - los angeles, ca | |||
|4th overall junior solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO Dance - Long beach, ca | |||
|7th overall junior solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP - Los Angles | |||
|5th overall junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Hip Shakin' Mama | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|jazz | |||
|Move dance conventon - riverside | |||
|4th overall jr jazz solo | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Beethovens Loss | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix Dance - Vancouver | |||
|1st overall JR Solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 dance - los angeles | |||
|2nd overall - JR solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix Dance Nationals - Las Vegas | |||
|National JR Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Dream State | |||
|alexa moffett | |||
|contemporary | |||
|radix - anaheim | |||
|8th overall - JR solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO dance - anaheim | |||
|2nd overall - JR solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|radix nationals las vegas | |||
|2nd overall - JR solo | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|hand covers bruise | |||
|easton payne | |||
|contemporary | |||
|24/7 dance - los angles | |||
|3rd overall - teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP - anaheim | |||
|3rd overall - teen solo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO dance - anaheim | |||
|10th overall - teen solo | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Rhythm Nation | |||
|molly long | |||
|jazz | |||
|Radix - Anaheim | |||
|Did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||