Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|National Junior Female Core Performer | |National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | | rowspan="3" |Dream State | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |California Girls | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Black Magic Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Fergalicious | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Wonders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Kind of Cruelty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Kimberly Tobias]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Singer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Unknown Placement=== | ===Unknown Placement=== | ||
Dance Like Yo Daddy - Jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kami Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2017 | Dance Like Yo Daddy - Jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Madi Beerer]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Katie Couch]], [[Kami Couch]], [[Kenzie Couch]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2017 | ||
* 1st overall mini line - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * 1st overall mini line - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||