Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hip Shakin' Mama | |Hip Shakin' Mama | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beethoven's Loss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |Radix (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Easton Payne | | rowspan="3"|Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhythm Nation | |Rhythm Nation | ||
| Line 129: | Line 132: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Tongues | |Memory | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Easton Payne | | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tongues | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Flux | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zak Schlegel | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||