Perris Amento: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Queen of the Nile | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|MOVE (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="13" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"|Falling Rain | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="9" colspan="1"| | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|It's Raining | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"| | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|As if Time Stood Still | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||