Taylee Hunter: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Dance Club
|friends = [[Addie Brems]]
|friends = [[Addie Brems]]
}}'''Taylee Hunter''' (born on October 28, 2002) is a young dancer who trains & dances at the Center Stage Performing Arts.
|affiliations=Weber State Dance Team|parents=Tad Hunter (father)}}'''Taylee Michel Hunter''' (born on October 28, 2002) is a young dancer who trains & dances at the Center Stage Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
|2012
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|The Garden
|The Garden
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Denver)
|JUMP (Denver)
|
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 51: Line 42:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Madysen Beighley
|Madysen Beighley
|24/7
|24/7 (Ogden)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Beating Heart
|Soldier
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|24/7
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|-
|Soldier
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Beating Heart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|24/7 (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |The Fallen
| rowspan="2" |The Fallen
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 81: Line 81:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 98: Line 98:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|}
|}


Line 154: Line 154:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">60_IFcE4Sp4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">h2A7WJat48c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bfYwQpzwyyc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">s4slM5x2KBM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">klKZU5znKNA</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300" columns="2">
====Hallelujah====
Taylee Hunter - Everybody Wants to Rule The World
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">P3rfCGyU4Bk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">SC5SXTk1OFA</youtube></center>
Taylee Hunter - Jingle Bell Rock
Taylee Hunter - Wicked Wonderland
Taylee Hunter - Youth
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Taylee Hunter dance solo age 9 "Hallelujah" The Dance Awards
Taylee Hunter age 10 performing "Morning Glory" choreographed by Billy Bell
Taylee Hunter age 10 Dance Solo performing "What The Water Gave Me"
Taylee Hunter - Soldier - Nuvo Albuquerque
Taylee Hunter - Beating Heart
Taylee Hunter - Never Feel Again
</gallery>
 
====The Fallen====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>


====The Fallen====
====The Fallen====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QnltIzi5BY8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MfkJ5uO26U8</youtube></center>


====The Fallen====
====Never Feel Again====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">hT6W_7Z2mWE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0Ec6O6my5h0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">yqcd_76jVCw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">a4oDpSz3Cnc</youtube></center>


====The Fallen====
====The Fallen====
Line 202: Line 187:
====The Fallen====
====The Fallen====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Taylee Hunter - The Fallen
Taylee Hunter - The Fallen (Solo For Teen Best Dancer at The Dance Awards)
</gallery>
====The Fallen====
====The Fallen====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>


====Human====
====Human====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">nXHIob2S3eo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">g8Shfh1fvMg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cbBkpnnKUIs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fPiG20fd0Ok</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Human. Taylee Hunter
Taylee Hunter - Human
Taylee Hunter - Human (Radix Nationals 2018)
</gallery>
 
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/taylee.hunter/ Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/taylee.hunter/ Facebook (1)]
Line 224: Line 198:
*[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/tayleehunter/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/taylee-hunter Tumblr]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6mqOXcqCRz2bpgPziz-xTw YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/tadhunter44 YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=88j4qg8Nes8 Dancer Taylee Hunter Shouts Out for Starbound Magazine]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]